• Monday - Friday: 9am - 5pm
  • 02 9726 0406
  • frank@immigrationws.com.au
  • Skilled Migration

    Skilled Migration

    You need to submit and Expression of Interest (EOI) if you wish to apply for a points tested skilled migration visa.  You must nominate an occupation that is on the relevant skilled occupation list and meet the requirements for the visa subclass you wish to express an interest in. Once your EOI has been submitted, you may be invited to apply for a skilled migration visa. You will have 60 days to lodge a visa application if you are invited to apply.

    Visa categories include:

    This is a permanent residence visa for points-tested skilled workers who are not sponsored by an employer or family member or nominated by a state or territory government.

    This permanent visa is for points-tested skilled workers who are nominated by a state or territory government agency.

    This temporary visa allows skilled workers to live and work in specified regional areas in Australia for up to four years.

    Permanent stay in Australia.